Natural coconut oil has been referred to as ‘wonder oil’ for thousands of years today. Many will wonder why and what benefits could be gotten from coconut oil. Coconut oil is not only used in tropical countries where you can find many plantations but also in Europe, United States of America, Canada and Australia.
Coconut oil is used as a health remedy, food, as well as a in skin care and beauty product. It is used for weight loss, skin and hair care, improves digestion, treats yeast infections and can boost the immune system against some infections and diseases.
I am going to write about coconut oil as a skin care product today. As I said above, coconut oil has a lot of health benefits of which one is skin care.
Coconut oil works magic on the skin. Coconut oil is an effective skin moisturizer. This is why it is an excellent option for massage oil. It is effective for all types of skin, even dry skin.
Coconut oil has been successful in the treatment of some skin infections and problems. This includes dermatitis, psoriasis, eczema and others. This is why many products used for skin care use coconut oil as a base ingredient. Examples are soaps, body creams and lotions.
When age comes, the body starts to sag and our faces start to wrinkle. Coconut oil has natural antioxidant components that helps not only in stopping skin irritation but also helps delay wrinkles and sagging skin.
The good thing with coconut oil is that it doesn’t have any side effects especially when you apply it on your skin. This is the reason why it has been safely used for thousands of years to prevent dry and flaky skin.
Most of us may not have known the wonders of coconut oil. Just stay connected to this series and you would know of more wonders that this tropical tree can have.
Penn’s Natural Coconut Oil is a 100% raw coconut oil that comes in different container sizes. It is extra virgin, gluten free, no artificial colors or chemical preservatives, no trans fat and cholesterol. Penn’s Natural Coconut Oil is home made both cold and hot pressed organic. No refrigeration is necessary for Penn’s Natural Coconut Oil.
Penn’s Natural Coconut Oil is also edible. It can be used in cooking, baking, sautéing, spreads and dips. You can also use it for skin and hair health improvement. You can place your order in our market place.
Don’t hesitate to leave your questions or share your experience with us if you have used coconut oil as a skin care product.
You can get in touch now!
Email: firstname.lastname@example.org | Tel: +237 699 421 947 | WhatsApp | Telegram
This content has been prepared for information purposes only. It is not intended to provide, and should not be relied on for, tax, accounting or legal advice. You need to consult your own tax, accounting or legal advisors before engaging in any transaction.